Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Cisco GLC-FE-100LX=

Availability: In stock

Your Price: $345.00
Your Price: $345.00
Options
The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long. The GLC-FE-100LX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers. Read More
Product Details
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
GLC-FE-100LX=
SKU:
02-118534
MSRP Price:
$400.00
% Off:
13%

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX=

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long. The GLC-FE-100LX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Overview

The GLC-FE-100LX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers. These modules are interoperable with industry wide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-LX10 standard.

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Features and Functions:

  • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot
  • Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link

Manufacturer
Cisco
Model
GLC-FE-100LX=

Jon Garbin

Direct: 716-531-4271

For advice, reviews and industry insight... be sure to follow us online.


Questions on Cisco GLC-FE-100LX=

No questions asked yet

Have a Question?

Add Your Review

  1 2 3 4 5
Usability
Durability
Price
Value
Performance

There are no products matching the selection.

There are no products matching the selection.

There are no products matching the selection.