Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Availability: In stock

Your Price: $279.99
Your Price: $279.99
Options
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or singlemode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used. Read More
Product Details
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MGBLH1
UPC:
745883558773
SKU:
02-110231
MSRP Price:
$318.00
% Off:
11%

Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or singlemode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

Cisco MGBLH1 Product Overview

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco
    Model
    MGBLH1
    Cisco MGBLH1

    Joe Shanahan

    Direct: 866-583-0920
    Blog

    For advice, reviews and industry insight... be sure to follow us online.


    Questions on Cisco MGBLH1

    No questions asked yet

    Have a Question?

    Add Your Review

      1 2 3 4 5
    Value
    Performance
    Usability
    Durability
    Price

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.