Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Netgear Logo

Netgear AGM732F ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module for L2

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Your Price: $400.00
Your Price: $400.00
Options
PROSAFE GBIC MODULE 1000BASE-LX FIBER SFP Read More
Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AGM732F
UPC:
606449034493
SKU:
02-104642
MSRP Price:
$400.00

Netgear AGM732F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX Fiber SFP

The Netgear AGM732F SFP GBIC module adds 10/100/1000 long reach fiber connectivity.

Netgear AGM732F Specifications

  • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125ìm SMF single mode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 or 50/125ìm OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty
  • Manufacturer
    Netgear
    Model
    Prosafe AGM732F
    Netgear AGM732F ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module for L2

    Darren Hartman

    Direct: 866-675-8461
    Blog

    Why Pay $400.00 for the Netgear AGM732F ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module for L2?

    • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity

    • LC duplex connector

    • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

    For advice, reviews and industry insight... be sure to follow us online.


    Questions on Netgear AGM732F ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module for L2

    No questions asked yet

    Have a Question?

    Add Your Review

      1 2 3 4 5
    Performance
    Usability
    Durability
    Price
    Value

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.