Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Availability: In stock

Your Price: $65.10
Your Price: $65.10
Options
SANGOMA UT51 UT51 Read More
Product Details
Manufacturer:
Sangoma
Model:
UT51
SKU:
02-112111
MSRP Price:
$65.00

Netgear AXM751 ProSafe 10gBase-SE XFP Optics Module

The Netgear AXM751 adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard XFP interfaces.

Netgear AXM751 Product Overview

  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard XFP interfaces
  • Fits into 10 GE interfaces of XCM8808X I/O module for 8800 Series Chassis Switches 
  • LC connector 
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables 
  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
  • 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber 
  • Warranty: 5-Year Warranty
  • Manufacturer
    Sangoma
    Model
    UT51

    Questions on SANGOMA UT51

    No questions asked yet

    Have a Question?

    Add Your Review

      1 2 3 4 5
    Usability
    Durability
    Price
    Value
    Performance

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.