call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews VoIP Supply LLC BBB Business Review

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Netgear Logo

Netgear AXM751

Please allow up to a week for shipment.

Availability: In stock

The ProSafe AXM751 adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard XFP interfaces Read More
$849.99
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AXM751
UPC:
606449044072
SKU:
02-111959
MSRP Price:
$1.00
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AXM751
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Netgear AXM751 ProSafe 10gBase-SE XFP Optics Module

The Netgear AXM751adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard XFP interfaces.

Netgear AXM751 Product Overview

 

  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard XFP interfaces

  • Fits into 10 GE interfaces of XCM8808X I/O module for 8800 Series Chassis Switches 

  • LC connector 

  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables 

  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables 

  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal 

  • 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber 

  • Warranty: 5-Year Warranty