Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Availability: In stock

Your Price: $299.99
Your Price: $299.99
Options
Cisco 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 40 kilometers. Read More
Product Details
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MGBBX1
UPC:
882658262777
SKU:
02-110228
MSRP Price:
$365.00
% Off:
17%

Cisco MGBBX1 1000 Base-BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

The Cisco MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 40 kilometers.

Cisco MGBBX1 Product Overview

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco
    Model
    MGBBX1
    Cisco MGBBX1

    Brian Hyrek

    Direct: 866-583-0815
    Blog

    For advice, reviews and industry insight... be sure to follow us online.


    Questions on Cisco MGBBX1

    No questions asked yet

    Have a Question?

    Add Your Review

      1 2 3 4 5
    Value
    Performance
    Usability
    Durability
    Price

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.