0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-VoIP

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Adtran Logo

Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX LC SFP

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Your Price: $199.99
Your Price: $199.99
Options
NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module Read More
Product Details
Manufacturer:
Adtran
Model:
1200480E1
UPC:
607565023156
SKU:
02-110758
Warranty:
1 Year
MSRP Price:
$295.00
% Off:
32%

Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX LC SFP Switch Module 1200480E1

The NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module is an Industry-standard Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber.

Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX LC SFP Product Overview

  • 800nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber
  • Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant

  • Manufacturer
    Adtran
    Model
    02-110758
    Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX LC SFP

    Darren Hartman

    Direct: 866-675-8461
    Blog

    For advice, reviews and industry insight... be sure to follow us online.


    Questions on Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX LC SFP

    No questions asked yet

    Have a Question?

    Add Your Review

      1 2 3 4 5
    Durability
    Price
    Value
    Performance
    Usability

    There are no products matching the selection.

    Accessories

    There are no products matching the selection.