Welcome to our new site! Having issues?

Cisco MGBLH1

Are you a reseller? Login for better pricing
Are you a reseller? Login for better pricing
$240.64
Availability: In stock
SKU
02-110231
MPN
MGBLH1
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or singlemode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or singlemode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

Cisco MGBLH1 Product Overview

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH

  • More Information
    SKU 02-110231
    Shop By Brand Cisco
    UPC 745883558773
    Model MGBLH1
    MPN MGBLH1
    MSRP $336.00