0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-VoIP

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Netgear Logo

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fiber SFP Tranceiver Module for 1000Base-SX MULTIMODE LC GBIC

Be the first to review this product

  • Netgear AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module Netgear AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module

Availability: In stock

Your Price: $190.00
Your Price: $190.00
Options
The Netgear AGM731F 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP GBIC adds fiber connectivity to the Netgear GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F.

* Small size for high density fiber connections
* Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
* 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10 Km Read More
Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AGM731F
UPC:
606449029734
SKU:
02-101445
MSRP Price:
$190.00

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

The Netgear AGM731FSFP GBIC module adds a 10/100/1000 short reach fiber connection.

Netgear AGM731F Product Overview

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125ìm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty

 

Manufacturer
Netgear
Model
ProSafe AGM731F

Jeff Quinn

Direct: 716-250-7473
Blog

Why Pay $190.00 for the Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fiber SFP Tranceiver Module for 1000Base-SX MULTIMODE LC GBIC?

  • Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connectivity

  • LC duplex connector

  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

For advice, reviews and industry insight... be sure to follow us online.


Questions on Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fiber SFP Tranceiver Module for 1000Base-SX MULTIMODE LC GBIC

No questions asked yet

Have a Question?

Add Your Review

  1 2 3 4 5
Price
Value
Performance
Usability
Durability

There are no products matching the selection.

There are no products matching the selection.

There are no products matching the selection.