0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-VoIP

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Please allow up to 1 week to ship.

Availability: In stock

Your Price: $1,116.99
Your Price: $1,116.99
Options
NETGEAR AXM762 ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Read More
Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AXM762-10000S
UPC:
606449064124
SKU:
02-111968
MSRP Price:
$1.00

Netgear AXM762 ProSafe 10gBase-LR SFP+ GBIC

The Netgear AXM762 Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces.

Netgear AXM762 Product Overview

  • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
  • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
  • LC connector
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
  • 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber
  • Warranty: 5-Year Warranty
  • Manufacturer
    Netgear
    Model
    AXM762-10000S

    Why Pay $1,116.99 for the Netgear AXM762?

    • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet

    • Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS

    • Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743

    Questions on Netgear AXM762

    No questions asked yet

    Have a Question?

    Add Your Review

      1 2 3 4 5
    Value
    Performance
    Usability
    Durability
    Price

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.