Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Please allow up to a week for shipment

Availability: In stock

Your Price: $479.99
Your Price: $479.99
Options
PROSAFE 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC Read More
Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AXM763-10000S
UPC:
606449074857
SKU:
02-111961
MSRP Price:
$500.00
% Off:
4%

Netgear AXM763 ProSafe 10gBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

The Netgear AXM763 Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "Long Reach Multimode" fiber connectivity.

Netgear AXM763 Product Overview

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM "long reach multimode" fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty
  • Manufacturer
    Netgear
    Model
    AXM763-10000S
    Marketing Text
    Please allow up to a week for shipment

    Why Pay $479.99 for the Netgear AXM763?

    • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet “Long Reach Multimode” fiber connectivity

    • Fits into built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS as well as AX743 Module

    • Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220m distances with legacy 62.5/125µm multimode fiber

    Questions on Netgear AXM763

    No questions asked yet

    Have a Question?

    Add Your Review

      1 2 3 4 5
    Value
    Performance
    Usability
    Durability
    Price

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.

    There are no products matching the selection.