Currency:
call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews
VoIP Supply has been deemed an essential business during the COVID-19 pandemic and will continue to operate to support your business processes and needs.

Due to the high demand for headsets, power supplies, and web cameras, if your order becomes backordered one of our solutions consultants will call you to verify the ETA and to recommend an alternative product if needed. For more questions please chat or call us at 800-398-8647.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Adtran Logo

ADTRAN NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP

is your business set up for wfh?

Availability: In stock

NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module Read More
$359.99
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Adtran
Model:
1200481E1
UPC:
607565023163
SKU:
02-110757
Warranty:
1 Year
MSRP Price:
$495.00
% Off:
27%
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Adtran
Model:
1.20E+07
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

ADTRAN NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module 1200481E1

The ADTRAN NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Switch Module is an industry-standard Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface for single or multimode fiber.

ADTRAN NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Product Overview

  • 1300 nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber
  • Supports 5,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant