call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews VoIP Supply LLC BBB Business Review

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Cisco Logo

Cisco MFEBX1

Availability: In stock

Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 20 kilometers. Read More
$249.99
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MFEBX1
UPC:
882658262784
SKU:
02-110230
MSRP Price:
$270.00
% Off:
7%
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MFEBX1

Cisco MFEBX1 100 Base-BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

The Cisco MFEBX1 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 20 kilometers.

Cisco MFEBX1 Features:

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX