call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews VoIP Supply LLC BBB Business Review

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Cisco Logo

Cisco MFEFX1

Availability: In stock

The Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-FX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports multimode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant. Read More
$99.99
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MFEFX1
UPC:
745883577712
SKU:
02-109309
MSRP Price:
$108.00
% Off:
7%
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MFEFX1
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Cisco MFEFX1 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

The Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-FX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports multimode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.

Cisco MFEFX1 Features:

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX