call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews VoIP Supply LLC BBB Business Review

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Cisco Logo

Cisco MFEFX1

Get free shipping on all headsets!

Availability: In stock

The Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-FX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports multimode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant. Read More
$99.99
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MFEFX1
UPC:
745883577712
SKU:
02-109309
MSRP Price:
$108.00
% Off:
7%
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MFEFX1
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Cisco MFEFX1 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

The Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-FX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports multimode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.

Cisco MFEFX1 Features:

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX