Currency:
call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Cisco Logo

Cisco MFELX1 (Discontinued)

The Cisco MFELX1 has been discontinued by the manufacturer. There are no comparable replacements at this time. Please call 800-398-8647 or chat with an expert for a recommendation.

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MFELX1
UPC:
745883577729
SKU:
02-107686
MSRP Price:
$206.00
% Off:
17%
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Model:
MFELX1
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Cisco MFELX1 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

The Cisco MFELX1 100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-LX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports single-mode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 10 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.

Cisco MFELX1 Product Overview

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-LX