Cisco GLC-FE-100LX=

Are you a reseller? Login for better pricing
Are you a reseller? Login for better pricing Are you a reseller? Login for better pricing Are you a reseller? Login for better pricing Are you a reseller? Login for better pricing Are you a reseller? Login for better pricing Are you a reseller? Login for better pricing
$345.00
Availability: In stock
SKU
02-118534
MPN
GLC-FE-100LX=
MSRP
$494.34
The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long. The GLC-FE-100LX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX=

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long. The GLC-FE-100LX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Overview

The GLC-FE-100LX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers. These modules are interoperable with industry wide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-LX10 standard.

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Features and Functions:

  • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot
  • Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
More Information
SKU 02-118534
Shop By Brand Cisco
Model GLC-FE-100LX=
MPN GLC-FE-100LX=
MSRP $494.34