Currency:
call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Netgear Logo

Netgear AFM735 PROSAFE 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC

Please allow up to a week for shipment

Availability: In stock

Transceiver - 100 Mbps - Fast Ethernet; IEEE 802.3 - Wired - Plug-in module Read More
$244.99
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AFM735-10000S
UPC:
606449075090
SKU:
02-111956
MSRP Price:
$350.00
% Off:
30%
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AFM735-10000S
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Netgear AFM735 ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

The Netgear AFM735 is a transceiver module that adds fast ethernet connectivity to fully managed Netgear switches.

Netgear AFM735 Product Overview

  • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
  • FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty