Currency:
call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews
VoIP Supply has been deemed an essential business during the COVID-19 pandemic and will continue to operate to support your business processes and needs.

Due to the high demand for headsets, power supplies, and web cameras, if your order becomes backordered one of our solutions consultants will call you to verify the ETA and to recommend an alternative product if needed. For more questions please chat or call us at 800-398-8647.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Netgear Logo

Netgear AFM735 PROSAFE 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC

Please allow up to a week for shipment

Availability: In stock

Transceiver - 100 Mbps - Fast Ethernet; IEEE 802.3 - Wired - Plug-in module Read More
$244.99
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AFM735-10000S
UPC:
606449075090
SKU:
02-111956
MSRP Price:
$350.00
% Off:
30%
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AFM735-10000S
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Netgear AFM735 ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

The Netgear AFM735 is a transceiver module that adds fast ethernet connectivity to fully managed Netgear switches.

Netgear AFM735 Product Overview

  • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
  • FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty