Currency:
call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Netgear Logo

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fiber SFP Tranceiver Module for 1000Base-SX MULTIMODE LC GBIC

Get free shipping on orders over $49

Availability: In stock

The Netgear AGM731F 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP GBIC adds fiber connectivity to the Netgear GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F.

* Small size for high density fiber connections
* Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
* 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10 Km Read More
$190.00
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AGM731F
UPC:
606449029734
SKU:
02-101445
MSRP Price:
$190.00
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
ProSafe AGM731F
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

The Netgear AGM731FSFP GBIC module adds a 10/100/1000 short reach fiber connection.

Netgear AGM731F Product Overview

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125ìm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty