Currency:
call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Netgear Logo

Netgear AGM732F ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module for L2

Get free shipping on orders over $49

Availability: In stock

PROSAFE GBIC MODULE 1000BASE-LX FIBER SFP Read More
$400.00
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AGM732F
UPC:
606449034493
SKU:
02-104642
MSRP Price:
$400.00
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
Prosafe AGM732F
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Netgear AGM732F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX Fiber SFP

The Netgear AGM732F SFP GBIC module adds 10/100/1000 long reach fiber connectivity.

Netgear AGM732F Specifications

  • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125ìm SMF single mode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 or 50/125ìm OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty