call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews VoIP Supply LLC BBB Business Review

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Netgear Logo

Netgear AXM762

Please allow up to 1 week to ship.

Availability: In stock

NETGEAR AXM762 ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Read More
$1,116.99
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AXM762-10000S
UPC:
606449064124
SKU:
02-111968
MSRP Price:
$1.00
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AXM762-10000S
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Netgear AXM762 ProSafe 10gBase-LR SFP+ GBIC

The Netgear AXM762 Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces.

Netgear AXM762 Product Overview

  • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
  • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
  • LC connector
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
  • 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber
  • Warranty: 5-Year Warranty