Currency:
call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews
VoIP Supply has been deemed an essential business during the COVID-19 pandemic and will continue to operate to support your business processes and needs.

Due to the high demand for headsets, power supplies, and web cameras, if your order becomes backordered one of our solutions consultants will call you to verify the ETA and to recommend an alternative product if needed. For more questions please chat or call us at 800-398-8647.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Netgear Logo

Netgear AXM763

Please allow up to a week for shipment

Availability: In stock

PROSAFE 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC Read More
$479.99
keyboard_arrow_down
Options

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AXM763-10000S
UPC:
606449074857
SKU:
02-111961
MSRP Price:
$500.00
% Off:
4%
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Model:
AXM763-10000S
Guides & Datasheets

We're sorry, there are no downloads available at this time.

Netgear AXM763 ProSafe 10gBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

The Netgear AXM763 Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "Long Reach Multimode" fiber connectivity.

Netgear AXM763 Product Overview

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM "long reach multimode" fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty