Currency:
call

Call Toll-Free: 1-800-398-8647

Customer Reviews VoIP Supply LLC BBB Business Review

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Patton Logo

Patton FP1004E/2L5B/EUI Light Industrial 6 Port Ethernet Switch

*Lead Times Mary Vary* To order the Patton FP1004E Light Industrial 6 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch please Chat or Call the VoIP Experts at 1-800-398-8647!

See all reviews

Product Details
Manufacturer:
Patton
Model:
FP1004E/2L5B/EUI
SKU:
02-129951
MSRP Price:
$651.00
Tech Specs
Manufacturer:
Patton
Model:
FP1004E/2L5B/EUI
# of Ethernet Ports:
6
Ethernet Port Speeds:
10/100/1000 Gigabit

Patton FP1004E/2L5B/EUI Light Industrial 6 Port Ethernet Switch Overview

The Patton FP1004E Light Industrial Ethernet Switch features four RJ-45 UTP ports and two flexible SFP ports. You can link two to more of the Patton FP1004E Ethernet Switches together through fiber to supply an answer where isolation, distance, security and/or noise immunity is needed between nodes.

An 8 copper x 2 optical switch can easily be added using a Passive SFP Cable Assembly between SFP ports. This cable saves you money by replacing (2) optical modules as well as a fiber cable with a cheaper copper jumper. Although this answer is only valid for short 'jumper' lengths, it supplies flexibility for local port expansion.

The Patton FL1004E is constructed to withstand harmful conditions in commercial and industrial environments. It is controlled by either a 9VDC AC power adapter (which is included when ordered) or through bused power provided via an integrated three-pin Phoenix™ connector. Not one or two but up to three Patton FP1004E Ethernet Switches can be installed in the option 1U TDR-01 rack shelf or DIN rail mounted.

Patton FP1004E/2L5B/EUI Light Industrial 6 Port Ethernet Switch Features

  • 4 Copper + 2 SFP Cage
  • 2 x 1310 Singlemode Optical Modules
  • Supports up to 10k byte JUMBO frame
  • Supports port-based VLANs and tag-based VLANs
  • Extended temperature -10 to 70C
  • Power Adapter included